Which Elected Offices will appear on the Local Preliminary and Local Regular Election Ballots?


Office

Incumbent

Term (Years)

Term Ends

Mayor  

Sullivan, Joseph C.

4

01/02/2020

 

 

 

 

Councilor-at-large 

Hume, Shannon

2

01/02/2020

Councilor-at-large

Powers, Sean E.

2

01/02/2020

Councilor-at-large

Ryan, Charles B.

2

01/02/2020

District 1 Councilor 

Kokoros, Charles C.

2

01/02/2020

District 2 Councilor 

Whalen, Thomas W.

2

01/02/2020

District 3 Councilor

Bowes, Thomas

2

01/02/2020

District 4 Councilor

O’Brien, Stephen C.

2

01/02/2020

District 5 Councilor

Ringius, David M. Jr.

2

01/02/2020

District 6 Councilor

Carey, Timothy P.

2

01/02/2020

 

 

 

 

School Committee

Mayor, Sullivan, Joseph C.

4

By Charter

School Committee

Chafe, Cyril A.

4

01/04/2022

School Committee

Kokoros, George C.

4

01/04/2022

School Committee

Dolan, Jennifer A.

4

01/04/2022

School Committee

Naughton, Kate N.

4

01/02/2020

School Committee

Devin, Thomas

4

01/02/2020

School Committee

Heger, Lisa

4

01/02/2020

 

 

 

 

Library Board of Trustees

McLaughlin, Annette M

4

01/04/2022

Library Board of Trustees

Kunz, Jeffrey J.

4

01/04/2022

Library Board of Trustees

Weinberg, Edith H.

4

01/04/2022

Library Board of Trustees

Morton, Margaret Ann

4

01/04/2022

Library Board of Trustees

Vanderslice, Christian K.

4

01/02/2020

Library Board of Trustees

Pilgrim, Patricia

4

01/02/2020

Library Board of Trustees

Colpus, Laura H.

4

01/02/2020

Library Board of Trustees

Shaw, Sonya A.

4

01/02/2020

Library Board of Trustees

Toland, Ann M.

4

01/02/2020

 

 

 

 

Electric Light Board

Regan, James P.

4

01/04/2022

Electric Light Board

Reynolds, Thomas J.

4

01/04/2022

Electric Light Board

Agnitti, Anthony L.

4

01/02/2020

 

 

 

 

Housing Authority

Sisk, Sandra (State Appointment)

5

06/29/2021

Housing Authority

Googins, Marta

4

01/02/2020

Housing Authority

Vacant

4

01/02/2020

Housing Authority

Kerrigan, John M.

4

01/04/2022

Housing Authority

Fletcher Jr., Albion R.

4

01/04/2022



                                                                 (Yellow shaded area:
Position will be on the November 5, 2019 Regular Town Election Ballot)


.


 

Show All Answers

1. When is the next election?
2. When is the last day I can register to vote in the next election?
3. How Do I Register to Vote?
4. When is the deadline for applying for an absentee ballot?
5. How to Apply For an Absentee Ballot?
6. Who are my local elected officials?
7. Which Elected Offices will appear on the Local Preliminary and Local Regular Election Ballots?
8. How would I obtain nomination papers for local elections?
9. Where do I vote?
10. What voter precinct do I live in?
11. What time do the voting locations open/close?
12. Who are my elected officials?
13. How would I obtain nomination papers for a State Election?
14. Do I need to change my voting address when I move within in Braintree?